-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Obi

Map of Obi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obi,Owbi,Ōbi,Ōbī,اوبی, Obi

Obi

Welcome to the Obi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Obi. See Obi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Obi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Obi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02068/70.76524
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Obi
  •  
Places near Obi
Obi (0 km) Takhtō Kêlay (0.7 km) Shōrōngay (1.2 km) Sīn Gakhah (1.3 km) Lanḏay (1.6 km) Khaṟkanī Kêlay (1.7 km) Shīn Shōbay (2 km) Zirghālay (2.2 km) Kats (2.4 km) Sparawūnē Kêlay (2.5 km) Shōlgar (3 km) Lārmanday Khūlah (3.5 km) Jamāl Khēl (3.5 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (3.7 km) Bārah Khēl (3.9 km) Nakatah Mēnah (3.9 km) Bārō Kêlay (4 km) Mandatay (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Obi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Obi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obi, Afghanistan