Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Konatir

Map of Konatir Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Konater,Konatir,Kunater,Kōnāteṟ,Kōnātir,Kūnāter,kwnatr,كوناتر,کوناتر, Kōnātir


Welcome to the Konatir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōnātir. See Konatir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōnātir area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Konatir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Konatir
Places near Konatir

Online Dating

Konatir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Konatir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Konatir, Afghanistan