Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Laghman Kala

Map of Laghman Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laghman Kala,Laghmān Kalā,Lagmankala,قلعهٔ لغمان,لغمان کلا, Laghmān Kalā

Laghman Kala

Welcome to the Laghman Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laghmān Kalā. See Laghman Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laghmān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Laghman Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Laghman Kala
Places near Laghman Kala

Online Dating

Laghman Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laghman Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghman Kala, Afghanistan