Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ash Khel

Map of Ash Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ash Khel,Ashkheyl,Ashkheyl',Ashkheyl’,Askhel,ash khyl,Āsh Khēl,Āshkheyl,Āškhēl,آش خيل,آش خېل, Āsh Khēl

Ash Khel

Welcome to the Ash Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsh Khēl. See Ash Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsh Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ash Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ash Khel
Places near Ash Khel

Online Dating

Ash Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ash Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ash Khel, Afghanistan