Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gur

Map of Gur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gur,gwr,گر,گور, Gur


Welcome to the Gur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gur. See Gur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gur area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gur
Places near Gur

Online Dating

Gur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gur, Afghanistan