Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Malang Baba

Map of Malang Baba Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malang Baba,Malang Bābā,Mogila Malangbaba,ملنگ بابا, Malang Bābā

Malang Baba

Welcome to the Malang Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malang Bābā. See Malang Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malang Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Malang Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Malang Baba
Places near Malang Baba
Gōranḏah (0.2 km) Taray (0.3 km) Nargōsay (0.5 km) Kanḏow Kalā (0.8 km) Muzdahkay (1.4 km) Āsh Khēl (1.4 km) Rāghêh (1.7 km) Kandar (1.9 km) Gur (1.9 km) Damgal Khūlah (2 km) Myāgān (2 km) Gowar (2.1 km) Dowlat Khēl (2.2 km) Damgal (2.2 km) Jowārgar (2.4 km) Gāway (2.8 km) Ḏāg Kêlay (2.8 km) Achīn (3 km)

Online Dating

Malang Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malang Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malang Baba, Afghanistan