-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandow Kala

Map of Kandow Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Kalā,Kandavkala,Kandaw Kala,Kandaw Kalā,Kandow Kala,Kanḏow Kalā,قلعهٔ كندو,کنډو کلا, Kanḏow Kalā

Kandow Kala

Welcome to the Kandow Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow Kalā. See Kandow Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kandow Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06918/70.69067
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kandow Kala
  •  
Places near Kandow Kala
Kanḏow Kalā (0 km) Muzdahkay (0.6 km) Gōranḏah (0.7 km) Āsh Khēl (0.8 km) Taray (0.8 km) Gur (1.2 km) Nargōsay (1.3 km) Kandar (1.5 km) Dowlat Khēl (1.6 km) Myāgān (2.1 km) Rāghêh (2.2 km) Gōshtal (2.3 km) Gowar (2.5 km) Jowārgar (2.5 km) Damgal Khūlah (2.5 km) Achīn (2.5 km) Chīnē (2.7 km) Gāway (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Kandow Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandow Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow Kala, Afghanistan