-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sholgar

Map of Sholgar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shol'gar,Sholgar,Shol’gar,Shulgar,Shōlgar,Shūlgar,Solgar,Šolgar,شولگر, Shōlgar

Sholgar

Welcome to the Sholgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōlgar. See Sholgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōlgar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sholgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0462/70.75582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Sholgar
  •  
Places near Sholgar
Shōlgar (0 km) Jamāl Khēl (0.6 km) Sparawūnē Kêlay (0.7 km) Zirghālay (0.8 km) Khaṟkanī Kêlay (1.2 km) Bārō Kêlay (1.2 km) Sīn Gakhah (1.6 km) Lanḏay (1.7 km) Bandar Khūlah (2.6 km) Obi (3 km) Takhtō Kêlay (3.1 km) Shōrōngay (3.5 km) Bārah Khēl (3.7 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (3.9 km) Bāghdarah (4 km) Lārmanday Khūlah (4.2 km) Murchal (4.2 km) Dê Mānō Chīnah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Sholgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sholgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sholgar, Afghanistan