Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bad Ziarat

Map of Bad Ziarat Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Ziarat,Bad Zyarat,Bād Zīārat,Bāḏ Zyāṟat,Mogila Baduziarat,zyart bad,باد زیارت,زيارتٔ باد, Bād Zīārat

Bad Ziarat

Welcome to the Bad Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Zīārat. See Bad Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bad Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Bad Ziarat
Places near Bad Ziarat

Online Dating

Bad Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Ziarat, Afghanistan