Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tishankai

Map of Tishankai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tishankay,Tesankay,Teshankay,Tešankay,Tishankai,Tishankay,Tishankaī,tshnky,تشنكی, Tishankaī


Welcome to the Tishankai google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tishankaī. See Tishankai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tishankaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tishankai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tishankai
Places near Tishankai

Online Dating

Tishankai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tishankai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tishankai, Afghanistan