Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Awzangani

Map of Awzangani Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awzangani,Awzangāni,Awzangānī,Āwzangānī,اوزنگانی, Awzangānī


Welcome to the Awzangani google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awzangānī. See Awzangani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awzangānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awzangani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Awzangani
Places near Awzangani

Online Dating

Awzangani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awzangani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awzangani, Afghanistan