-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Jokan Khwar

Map of Jokan Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhokhankhvar,Jokan Khwar,Jokān Khwaṟ,Jōkān Khwaṟ,جوکان خوړ,شيلۀ جكان, Jōkān Khwaṟ

Jokan Khwar

Welcome to the Jokan Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōkān Khwaṟ. See Jokan Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōkān Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jokan Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17754/69.8729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jokan Khwar
  •  
Places near Jokan Khwar

Online Dating

Jokan Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jokan Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jokan Khwar, Afghanistan