Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Aman Kot

Map of Aman Kot Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Kot,Amankot,Amankut,Amān Kōṯ,Amānkōt,Amānkūt,Gora Amankot,Āmān Kōṯ,امان كوت,امان کوټ, Amān Kōṯ

Aman Kot

Welcome to the Aman Kot google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amān Kōṯ. See Aman Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amān Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aman Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3348 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Aman Kot
Places near Aman Kot

Online Dating

Aman Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aman Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aman Kot, Afghanistan