Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tsaplay Ghar

Map of Tsaplay Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caplay Ghar,Caplay Ghaṟ,Gora Chaplaygar,Tsaplay Ghar,kwh chply,كوهٔ چپلی,څپلی غر, Tsaplay Ghar

Tsaplay Ghar

Welcome to the Tsaplay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsaplay Ghar. See Tsaplay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsaplay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tsaplay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2460 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tsaplay Ghar
Places near Tsaplay Ghar

Online Dating

Tsaplay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsaplay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaplay Ghar, Afghanistan