-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gora Torkani

Map of Gora Torkani Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkani,Tor Kani,Torkani,Turkani,Tōr Kāṉī,Tōrkāṉī,Tōṟkāṉi,Tūrkāni,توركانی,تورکاڼی, Gora Torkani

Gora Torkani

Welcome to the Gora Torkani google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Torkani. See Gora Torkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Torkani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Torkani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2508/69.59829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:24
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Gora Torkani
  •  
Places near Gora Torkani
Jamāl Khēl (2.5 km) Qādir Khēl (2.9 km) Sharīf Khēl (3.7 km) Ghwāygūzah (4 km) Srah (4.4 km) Kāfar Khēl (4.9 km) Gulāb Khēl (5.6 km) Sinah Khēl (6.2 km) Lakhuri (6.5 km) Khingay (7.1 km) Shīnwārī (7.3 km) Aḩmadzō Kêlay (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Gora Torkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Torkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Torkani, Afghanistan