Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Laghar

Map of Laghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lagar,Laghar,Lāghar,لاغر, Lāghar


Welcome to the Laghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāghar. See Laghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Laghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2799 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Laghar
Places near Laghar

Online Dating

Laghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghar, Afghanistan