-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tir

Map of Tir Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tir,Tīr,tyr,تير,تیر, Tīr

Tir

Welcome to the Tir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīr. See Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30493/69.71951
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tir
  •  
Places near Tir

Online Dating

Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tir, Afghanistan