Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Norah Naw

Map of Norah Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nora-naw,Norah Naw,Noranau,Nurah Naw,Nureh Naw,Nureh Now,Nōrah Nāw,Nōṟa-naw,Nūrah Nāw,Nūreh Now,Nūreh Nāw,شيلۀ نوره,نوره ناو, Nōrah Nāw

Norah Naw

Welcome to the Norah Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōrah Nāw. See Norah Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōrah Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Norah Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Norah Naw
Places near Norah Naw

Online Dating

Norah Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Norah Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Norah Naw, Afghanistan