Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Teray

Map of Teray Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Teray,Tiray,Têray,Tīray,تری,تیری, Têray


Welcome to the Teray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têray. See Teray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têray area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Teray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Teray
Places near Teray

Online Dating

Teray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teray, Afghanistan