-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mohmand

Map of Mohmand Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohmand,Muhmand,Mukhmand,مهمند, Mohmand

Mohmand

Welcome to the Mohmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mohmand. See Mohmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mohmand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mohmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2721/69.90009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Mohmand
  •  
Places near Mohmand
Mohmand (0 km) ‘Alam Bēg Khēl (0.4 km) Bar Ashpān (0.8 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (0.9 km) Spīn Kêlay (1.1 km) Nargusay (2.9 km) ‘Arab Khēl (3 km) Tsākān (3.1 km) Piṯlah (3.1 km) Pis̲h̲darē (3.2 km) Dūzālā Khēl (3.4 km) Kamar Kay (3.6 km) Ghāzī Kêlay (3.7 km) Sūrī Khēl (3.8 km) Shaykhān (4.1 km) Shīnwār (4.1 km) Sayyidī Khēl (4.1 km) Khanamikote (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Mohmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mohmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohmand, Afghanistan