-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Zakay

Map of Zakay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zakay,Zakay,zky,زكی,زکی, Zakay

Zakay

Welcome to the Zakay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zakay. See Zakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3549/69.88622
  • Altitude: 1710 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Zakay
  •  
Places near Zakay
Gazak (1.4 km) Būṯay (3.1 km) Surkh Pul (3.3 km) Sōrōndū Kêlay (3.3 km) Angūrtāk (3.7 km) Mōzah Khān (4.1 km) Shaykhān (4.2 km) Kaḏay (4.4 km) Myā Şāḩib Kêlay (4.6 km) Kulālah (5.1 km) Āshpān (5.2 km) Parjīnah (5.6 km) Sūr Dāg (5.8 km) Sūrī Khēl (6 km) Kōṯī Khēl (6.4 km) Shāhī Khēl (6.6 km) Bābī Kats (6.8 km) Chahār Tūt (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Zakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakay, Afghanistan