Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Murdar Dand

Map of Murdar Dand Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murdardand,Murdar Band,Murdar Dand,Murdār Ḏanḏ,Muṟḏāṟ Dand,bnd mrdr,بندٔٔ مردر,مردار ډنډ, Murdār Ḏanḏ

Murdar Dand

Welcome to the Murdar Dand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murdār Ḏanḏ. See Murdar Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murdār Ḏanḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Murdar Dand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1742 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Murdar Dand
Places near Murdar Dand

Online Dating

Murdar Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murdar Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murdar Dand, Afghanistan