Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Muhammaday

Map of Muhammaday Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammaday,Moḩammaday,Muhammadai,Muhammaday,Mukhammeday,Muḩammaday,Muḩammadaī,محمدی, Muḩammaday


Welcome to the Muhammaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammaday. See Muhammaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammaday area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Muhammaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Muhammaday
Places near Muhammaday

Online Dating

Muhammaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammaday, Afghanistan