-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Parjinah

Map of Parjinah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pardzhina,Parjina,Parjinah,Parjīnah,Paṟjina,prjnh,پر جینه,پرجنه, Parjīnah

Parjinah

Welcome to the Parjinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parjīnah. See Parjinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parjīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Parjinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31162/69.8558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Parjinah
  •  
Places near Parjinah
Parjīnah (0 km) Myā Şāḩib Kêlay (1.1 km) Chahār Tūt (1.6 km) Khumār Khēl (1.8 km) Kaḏay (1.9 km) Seh Āb-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Ganjah Khēl (2.8 km) Sōrōndū Kêlay (3 km) ‘Alī Khēl (3.7 km) Khanjar (3.9 km) Mōzah Khān (4 km) Sehāw (4 km) Kaḏay (4.4 km) Āshpān (4.5 km) Rāghêh (4.5 km) Shaykhān (4.8 km) Nargusay (5.1 km) Sūrī Khēl (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Parjinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parjinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parjinah, Afghanistan