Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Miz Ghundey

Map of Miz Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miz Ghar,Miz Ghundey,Mizgar,Mīz Ghar,Mīz Ghunḏêy,Mīz Ghār,kwh myz,كوهٔ ميز,میز غر, Mīz Ghunḏêy

Miz Ghundey

Welcome to the Miz Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīz Ghunḏêy. See Miz Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīz Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Miz Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Miz Ghundey
Places near Miz Ghundey

Online Dating

Miz Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miz Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miz Ghundey, Afghanistan