Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Jabay

Map of Jabay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabay,Habay,Jabai,Jabay,Jabaī,جبی,حبی,Ḩabay, Jabay


Welcome to the Jabay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabay. See Jabay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jabay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jabay
Places near Jabay

Online Dating

Jabay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jabay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabay, Afghanistan