Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lakah Ghundey

Map of Lakah Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakagar,Laka Ghar,Laka Ghār,Lakah Ghar,Lakah Ghundey,Lakah Ghunḏêy,كوه لكه,كوهٔ لكه,لکه غر, Lakah Ghunḏêy

Lakah Ghundey

Welcome to the Lakah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakah Ghunḏêy. See Lakah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lakah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Lakah Ghundey
Places near Lakah Ghundey

Online Dating

Lakah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakah Ghundey, Afghanistan