-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ashpan Dag

Map of Ashpan Dag Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashpan Dag,Ashpān Ḏāg,Aspan Dag,Gory Ashpandag,Āshpān Dāg,Āshpān Ḏāg,Āšpān Dāg,آشپان ډاگ,اشپان داغ,اشپان ډاگ, Āshpān Ḏāg

Ashpan Dag

Welcome to the Ashpan Dag google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āshpān Ḏāg. See Ashpan Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āshpān Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ashpan Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28871/69.88136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Ashpan Dag
  •  
Places near Ashpan Dag
‘Alam Bēg Khēl (2.3 km) Bar Ashpān (2.4 km) Mohmand (2.5 km) Nargusay (2.7 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (2.7 km) Spīn Kêlay (3 km) Kaḏay (3.1 km) ‘Arab Khēl (3.2 km) Āshpān (3.2 km) Sūrī Khēl (3.3 km) Dūzālā Khēl (3.4 km) Parjīnah (3.5 km) Myā Şāḩib Kêlay (3.5 km) Khumār Khēl (3.7 km) Sūr Dāg (3.7 km) Mōzah Khān (3.7 km) Tsākān (4 km) Khanjar (4 km)

Online Dating

Ashpan Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashpan Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashpan Dag, Afghanistan