-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Nawer

Map of Nawer Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Navur,Nawer,Nawur,Nāwur,Nāwêr,nawwr,ناور,ناوور, Nāwêr

Nawer

Welcome to the Nawer google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr. See Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28901/69.81586
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Nawer
  •  
Places near Nawer

Online Dating

Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer, Afghanistan