Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dagyan

Map of Dagyan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag'yan,Dagian,Dagyan,Dag’yan,Dāgyān,Dāgīān,dagyan,داگيان,داگیان, Dāgyān


Welcome to the Dagyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgyān. See Dagyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dagyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dagyan
Places near Dagyan

Online Dating

Dagyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dagyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagyan, Afghanistan