Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chahar Chinar

Map of Chahar Chinar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Chinar,Chaharchenar,Chahār Chinār,Chahārchenār,Char Chinar,Chār Chīnār,Coarchinar,Urochishche Charchinar,Čoārchinār,چهار چنار, Chahār Chinār

Chahar Chinar

Welcome to the Chahar Chinar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Chinār. See Chahar Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chahar Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chahar Chinar
Places near Chahar Chinar

Online Dating

Chahar Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Chinar, Afghanistan