-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tsakan

Map of Tsakan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakan,Chakan,Cākān,Tsakan,Tsakhan,Tsākhān,Tsākān,chakan,څاخان,څاکان,چاكان, Tsākān

Tsakan

Welcome to the Tsakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsākān. See Tsakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsākān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tsakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.253/69.87553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Tsakan
  •  
Places near Tsakan

Online Dating

Tsakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tsakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsakan, Afghanistan