-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pitlah

Map of Pitlah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petla,Petlah,Pitla,Pitlah,Piṯlah,پتله, Piṯlah

Pitlah

Welcome to the Pitlah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Piṯlah. See Pitlah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Piṯlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pitlah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25078/69.87802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Pitlah
  •  
Places near Pitlah
Piṯlah (0 km) Tsākān (0.3 km) Ghāzī Kêlay (0.9 km) Khanamikote (1 km) Kamar Kay (1 km) Shaykhān (1.1 km) ‘Arab Khēl (1.4 km) Dūzālā Khēl (1.6 km) Shīnwār (1.7 km) Nargusay (2 km) Spīn Kêlay (2.1 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (2.3 km) Chōrchang (2.4 km) ‘Alam Bēg Khēl (2.9 km) Sarāw (2.9 km) Mohmand (3.1 km) Shan Shōbay (3.8 km) Lājgaṉ (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Pitlah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pitlah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitlah, Afghanistan