Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghanchay Ghar

Map of Ghanchay Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghancay Ghar,Ghanchai Ghar,Ghanchay Ghar,Ghānchay Ghar,Ghānchaī Ghar,Ghānčay Ghar,Gora Ganchaygar,غانچی غر,كوه غانچی,كوهٔ غانچی, Ghānchay Ghar

Ghanchay Ghar

Welcome to the Ghanchay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghānchay Ghar. See Ghanchay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghānchay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghanchay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2439 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ghanchay Ghar
Places near Ghanchay Ghar

Online Dating

Ghanchay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghanchay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghanchay Ghar, Afghanistan