Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chap Naw

Map of Chap Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cap Naw,Chap Naw,Chap Nāw,Chapnau,Čap Nāw,چپ ناو, Chap Nāw

Chap Naw

Welcome to the Chap Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chap Nāw. See Chap Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chap Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chap Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chap Naw
Places near Chap Naw

Online Dating

Chap Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chap Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chap Naw, Afghanistan