Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gengri Sar

Map of Gengri Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gengri Sar,Gora Gengrigar,Gēngri Sar,Gēngṟī Sar,gyngry sr,گینگری سر,گېنگړی سر, Gēngṟī Sar

Gengri Sar

Welcome to the Gengri Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gēngṟī Sar. See Gengri Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gēngṟī Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gengri Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gengri Sar
Places near Gengri Sar

Online Dating

Gengri Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gengri Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gengri Sar, Afghanistan