Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mosah

Map of Mosah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mosa,Mosa,Mosah,Musa,Mōsa,Mōsah,Mūsá,mwsy,موسه,موسى, Mōsah


Welcome to the Mosah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōsah. See Mosah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōsah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mosah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mosah
Places near Mosah

Online Dating

Mosah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mosah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mosah, Afghanistan