Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kotahgay

Map of Kotahgay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotagay,Kotahgay,Kutagay,Kōtagay,Kōṯahgay,Kūtagay,kwtgy,كوتگی,کوټهگی, Kōṯahgay


Welcome to the Kotahgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯahgay. See Kotahgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯahgay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kotahgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kotahgay
Places near Kotahgay
Kōṯahgay (0 km) Ōghz (1.4 km) Jow Darah (2.8 km) Tangay (3.2 km) Deh-e Bālā (3.6 km) Chīnah (3.7 km) Kōṯowāl (4.8 km) Katsū (5.5 km) Angūr Kalā (5.6 km) Tangay (5.6 km) Kats (6.3 km) Haskah Mēnah (6.3 km) Sūngōṟay (6.7 km) Tsapêraī (6.8 km) Rāwgay (7.1 km) Gāgrah (7.3 km) Kam Pāpīn (7.4 km) Ghōs̲h̲tarah (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotahgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotahgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotahgay, Afghanistan