-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Katah Pur

Map of Katah Pur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katapur,Katah Pur,Katapur,Katapūr,Kaṯah Pūr,ktpwr,كتپور,کټه پور, Kaṯah Pūr

Katah Pur

Welcome to the Katah Pur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯah Pūr. See Katah Pur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯah Pūr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Katah Pur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06635/70.49439
  • Altitude: 2253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Katah Pur
  •  
Places near Katah Pur
Kōṯahgay (2 km) Jow Darah (2.5 km) Chīnah (3 km) Ōghz (3.3 km) Deh-e Bālā (3.7 km) Tangay (3.7 km) Tangay (3.9 km) Kats (4.6 km) Sūngōṟay (4.8 km) Tsapêraī (4.8 km) Kōṯowāl (5.1 km) Katsū (5.3 km) Nargōsay (6.1 km) Surūbī (6.1 km) Lāghurjī (6.2 km) Haskah Mēnah (6.4 km) Rāwgay (7.2 km) Ghōs̲h̲tarah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Katah Pur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Pur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Pur, Afghanistan