Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Leshnah

Map of Leshnah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Leshna,Leshna,Leshnah,Lesna,Lēshna,Lēshnah,Lēšna,lyshnh,لیشنه,لېشنه, Lēshnah


Welcome to the Leshnah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēshnah. See Leshnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēshnah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Leshnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2244 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Leshnah
Places near Leshnah

Online Dating

Leshnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Leshnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Leshnah, Afghanistan