Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dar Morgah

Map of Dar Morgah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Morga,Dar Morgah,Dar Mowrgah,Dār Mowrgah,Dār Mōrgah,Gora Darmorga,دار مورگه,Ḏāṟ Mōṟga, Dār Mōrgah

Dar Morgah

Welcome to the Dar Morgah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dār Mōrgah. See Dar Morgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dār Mōrgah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dar Morgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2254 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Dar Morgah
Places near Dar Morgah

Online Dating

Dar Morgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Morgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Morgah, Afghanistan