-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gora Shinsar

Map of Gora Shinsar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinsar,Shin Sar,Shīn Sar,Sin Sar,shyn sr,Šīn Sar,شين سر, Gora Shinsar

Gora Shinsar

Welcome to the Gora Shinsar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shinsar. See Gora Shinsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shinsar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shinsar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06889/70.29917
  • Altitude: 2506 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Gora Shinsar
  •  
Places near Gora Shinsar

Online Dating

Gora Shinsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Shinsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shinsar, Afghanistan