-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Walah

Map of Walah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vala,Wala,Walah,وله, Walah

Walah

Welcome to the Walah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walah. See Walah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Walah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09582/70.27811
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Walah
  •  
Places near Walah

Online Dating

Walah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walah, Afghanistan