Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mechane Ghar

Map of Mechane Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mechanegar,Mecane Ghar,Mechane Ghar,Mēchanē Ghar,Mēčanē Ghar,میچنی غر,مېچنې غر, Mēchanē Ghar

Mechane Ghar

Welcome to the Mechane Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mēchanē Ghar. See Mechane Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mēchanē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mechane Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1795 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Mechane Ghar
Places near Mechane Ghar

Online Dating

Mechane Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mechane Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mechane Ghar, Afghanistan