Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bamo Khel

Map of Bamo Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamo Khel,Bamokheyl',Bamokheyl’,Bamukheyl,Bāmō Khēl,Bāmūkheyl,bamw khyl,بامو خيل,بامو خېل, Bāmō Khēl

Bamo Khel

Welcome to the Bamo Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmō Khēl. See Bamo Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bamo Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bamo Khel
Places near Bamo Khel

Online Dating

Bamo Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bamo Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bamo Khel, Afghanistan