Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gurguri Ghar

Map of Gurguri Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurgurigar,Gurgori Ghar,Gurguri Ghar,Gurgurī Ghar,گرگری غر, Gurgurī Ghar

Gurguri Ghar

Welcome to the Gurguri Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgurī Ghar. See Gurguri Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgurī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gurguri Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1792 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gurguri Ghar
Places near Gurguri Ghar

Online Dating

Gurguri Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurguri Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurguri Ghar, Afghanistan