-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Landay Khwar

Map of Landay Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landay Khwar,Landay Khwaṟ,Landaykhvar,Lanḏay Khwaṟ,lndy khwr,لندی خور,لنډی خوړ, Lanḏay Khwaṟ

Landay Khwar

Welcome to the Landay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Khwaṟ. See Landay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Landay Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11255/70.40405
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Landay Khwar
  •  
Places near Landay Khwar
Pāpīn (0.2 km) Gurguray (1 km) Shābay (1.7 km) Kam Pāpīn (1.9 km) Bar Laghtī Kêlay (2.7 km) Gāgrah (2.8 km) Bangzār (2.9 km) Hārūn Bābā (3.2 km) Tudgay (3.6 km) Gaj‘aṉah (4.6 km) Rāwgay (4.9 km) Haskah Mēnah (5.3 km) Kōṯowāl (5.3 km) Chārwāzgay (5.4 km) Kārīgar (5.6 km) Angūr Kalā (5.6 km) Mīlāw (5.7 km) Ghōs̲h̲tarah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Landay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Landay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Khwar, Afghanistan