-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gagrah

Map of Gagrah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gagra,Gagrah,Gāgrah,Gāgṟa,گاگره, Gāgrah

Gagrah

Welcome to the Gagrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāgrah. See Gagrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāgrah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gagrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.118/70.434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Gagrah
  •  
Places near Gagrah
Gāgrah (0 km) Kam Pāpīn (1 km) Rāwgay (2.1 km) Haskah Mēnah (2.5 km) Pāpīn (2.6 km) Gaj‘aṉah (2.8 km) Kōṯowāl (3 km) Ghōs̲h̲tarah (3.1 km) Gurguray (3.2 km) Tangay (4.2 km) Chārwāzgay (4.2 km) Bangzār (4.3 km) Deh-e Bālā (4.4 km) Shābay (4.5 km) Shākh Maīdān (5.2 km) Tudgay (5.4 km) Bar Laghtī Kêlay (5.5 km) Jow Darah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Gagrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gagrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gagrah, Afghanistan