Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pushtah

Map of Pushtah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Poshta,Poshta,Posta,Pošta,Pushtah,Pus̲h̲tah,Pōshta,Pūshtah,pwshth,پوشته,پښته, Pus̲h̲tah


Welcome to the Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pus̲h̲tah. See Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pus̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1831 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pushtah
Places near Pushtah

Online Dating

Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah, Afghanistan