Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Charwazgay

Map of Charwazgay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carwazgay,Charvazgay,Charwazgay,Chārwāzgay,Čārwāzgay,چاروازگی, Chārwāzgay


Welcome to the Charwazgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārwāzgay. See Charwazgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārwāzgay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Charwazgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Charwazgay
Places near Charwazgay
Chārwāzgay (0 km) Shākh Maīdān (1.6 km) Gaj‘aṉah (1.6 km) Yāghī Band (2.6 km) Sar Mīrān (3.7 km) Bangzār (4 km) Tarnāw (4.1 km) Gāgrah (4.2 km) Rāwgay (4.3 km) Badaṟ Khēl (4.5 km) Ghōs̲h̲tarah (4.5 km) Kam Pāpīn (4.7 km) Ghalay (5 km) Haskah Mēnah (5.1 km) Pāpīn (5.3 km) Shpōlah (5.4 km) Shaykhān (5.6 km) Akā Khēl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Charwazgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charwazgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charwazgay, Afghanistan